LET'S REMEMBER THESE ONES: MY TOP 10 FILMS FROM 2015...
15:21:00Hey Lovelies,
It has come to that time of the year lovelies where we look back at the best film and TV moments of 2015 and to begin with I thought we would celebrate my top 10 films of the year. There is a few I know many of you may not agree with, but for me they all had something special about them that just made me fall in love with them.
Let’s start 2016 by thanking 2015 for these great films…
1. Inside Out: I don’t cry easily but when the moment in which I won’t spoil, but many of you will know about, happens with Bing Bong, my emotions went wild and I could not get over it. The film was more an animation for adults and it quickly became my favourite film of the year when I saw the beauty that had gone into it.
2. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 2: This year saw the end of one of the best film franchises of all time and the team behind it did it in style lovelies, as they gave Katniss and Peeta the film ending in which they all deserved.
It was very hard for me to narrow these down, but I am pleased with what I chose, especially when I am writing this with my new love Bing Bong next to me (Cuddly Toy!) aha! What films lovelies made your 2015? Let me know!
Blog Soon,
Joey X
To keep up to date with all the latest news from the blog, follow it on Twitter @LetsStartNow18 :)
0 comments