All The Winners From The Critics' Choice Awards 2018
15:30:00
Good Afternoon Lovelies,
Last night the world of TV and film gathered again for the Critics Choice Awards 2018 and it was a night that many will not forget. Especially if they are on the list of winners lovelies.
Find out who took home an award last night below:
Film Categories
Best Picture Winner: The Shape Of Water
Best Actor Winner: Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour
Best Actress Winner: Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Best Supporting Actor Winner: Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Best Supporting Actress Winner: Allison Janney, I, Tonya
Best Young Actor/Actress Winner: Brooklynn Prince, The Florida Project
Best Acting Ensemble Winner: Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Best Director Winner: Guillermo Del Toro, The Shape Of Water
Best Animated Feature Winner: Coco
Best Action Movie Winner: Wonder Woman
Best Comedy Winner: The Big Sick
Best Actor In A Comedy Winner: James Franco, The Disaster Artist
Best Actress In A Comedy Winner: Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
Best Sci-Fi Or Horror Movie Winner: Get Out
Best Foreign Language Film Winner: In The Fade
Best Song Winner: Remember Me, Coco
Best Score Winner: Alexandre Desplat, The Shape Of Water
Best Original Screenplay Winner: Jordan Peele, Get Out
Best Adapted Screenplay Winner: James Ivory, Call Me By Your Name
Best Cinematography Winner: Roger Deakins, Blade Runner 2049
Best Production Design Winner: Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau And Jeff Melvin, The Shape Of Water
Best Editing (Tie) Winners: Paul Machliss And Jonathan Amos, Baby Driver And Lee Smith, Dunkirk
Best Costume Design Winner: Mark Bridges, Phantom Thread
Best Hair And Makeup Winner: Darkest Hour
Best Visual Effects Winner: War For The Planet Of The Apes
Television Categories
Best Comedy Series Winner: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Best Actor In A Comedy Series Winner: Ted Danson, The Good Place
Best Actress In A Comedy Series Winner: Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Best Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series Winner: Walton Goggins, Vice Principals
Best Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series Winner: Mayim Bialik, The Big Bang Theory
Best Drama Series Winner: The Handmaid’s Tale
Best Actor In A Drama Series Winner: Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
Best Actress In A Drama Series Winner: Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale
Best Supporting Actor In A Drama Series Winner: David Harbour, Stranger Things
Best Supporting Actress In A Drama Series Winner: Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale
Best Limited Series Winner: Big Little Lies
Best Movie Made For Tv Winner: The Wizard Of Lies
Best Actor In A Movie Made For Tv Or Limited Series Winner: Ewan McGregor, Fargo
Best Actress In A Movie Made For Tv Or Limited Series Winner: Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies
Best Supporting Actor In A Movie Made For Tv Or Limited Series Winner: Alexander Skarsgård, Big Little Lies
Best Supporting Actress In A Movie Made For Tv Or Limited Series: Laura Dern, Big Little Lies
Best Talk Show: Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Best Animated Series: Rick And Morty
Best Unstructured Reality Series: Born This Way
Best Structured Reality Series: Shark Tank
Best Reality Competition Series Winner: The Voice
Best Reality Show Host Winner: RuPaul, Rupaul’s Drag Race
Congratulations to all the winners! Did your favourites pick up an award lovelies?
Blog Soon
Joey X
0 comments